[Automatic translation follows] Auction House - Auctioneers since 1801
LUCIEN PARIS (lucienparis.com) is an auction house
from an auctioneer's office founded in 1801.
With the assistance of the best experts, our auctioneers and collaborators put their know-how at your disposal for the appraisal and public auction of your objects, in all specialties.
EXPERTISE
. For sale
. For inventory purposes
. For insurance purposes
. For sharing
. With a view to legacy
. In the context of inheritance
. The constitution of endowment funds
. In the context of litigation, etc.
We welcome you free of charge at our Hôtel des Ventes in Nogent-sur-Marne where we travel throughout the country and, more and more frequently, abroad.
Contact yourself at +33 (0)1 48 72 07 33.
PUBLIC AUCTION
To disperse your objects of art, jewelry, silverware, watches, paintings, drawings, furniture, toys, wines, automobiles, philatelic collections, Asian objects of art and objects in all specialties, we organize:
- Prestigious cataloged auctions, of international quality, in Paris, Nogent and everywhere else in France (house sales).
- General sales every fortnight in our Nogent auction house, which include objects from all sources, of all types, in all value ranges.
We are also known for being the only House in the world specializing in Paris-themed auctions, entitled “Paris mon Amour”. Their success is growing. They bring lovers of the “City of Lights” to the four corners of the planet.
TO INCLUDE ITEMS IN OUR SALES,
If you want to discuss the sale of your property, please contact us:
tel: +33 (0)1 48 72 07 33 or contact@lucienparis.com
Consult our sales calendar on lucienparis.com
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER.
FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA.
Objects of art, Jewelry, Goldwork, Old and 19th century paintings, Modern paintings, Sculptures, Engravings, Drawings, Prints, Design, Ceramics, Antique furniture, History of Paris, Contemporary art, Modern art, Ancient art, Old books, Philately, Asian Arts, Watchmaking, Numismatics, Wines, Auctions, Judicial Auctioneer, Expertise, Shares, Successions, Estimates, and auctions
Maison de Ventes aux Enchères - Commissaires-Priseurs depuis 1801
LUCIEN PARIS (lucienparis.com) est une Maison de ventes aux enchères
issue d'une étude de commissaire-priseur fondée en 1801.
Avec l'assistance des meilleurs experts, nos commissaires-priseurs et collaborateurs mettent leur savoir-faire à votre disposition pour l'expertise et la vente aux enchères publiques de vos objets, dans toutes les spécialités.
L'EXPERTISE
. En vue de vente
. En vue d'inventaires
. En vue d'assurance
. En vue de partage
. En vue de legs
. Dans le cadre de successions
. De la constitution de Fonds de dotation
. Dans le cadre contentieux, etc.
Nous vous recevons gracieusement en notre Hôtel des Ventes de Nogent-sur-Marne ou nous déplaçons sur tout le territoire comme, de plus en plus fréquemment, à l'étranger.
Contactez-vous au +33 (0)1 48 72 07 33.
LA VENTE AUX ENCHÈRES PUBLIQUES
Pour disperser vos objets d'art, bijoux, argenterie, montres, tableaux, dessins, meubles, jouets, vins, automobiles, collections philatéliques, objets d'art asiatiques et objets dans toutes spécialités, nous organisons :
- Des ventes aux enchères de prestige cataloguées, de qualité internationale, à Paris, Nogent et partout ailleurs en France (house sales).
- Des ventes généralistes chaque quinzaine en notre hôtel des ventes de Nogent, qui comprennent des objets de toutes provenances, de toute nature, dans toutes les fourchettes de valeur.
Nous sommes également connus pour être la seule Maison au monde spécialiste des ventes aux enchères sur le thème de Paris, intitulées "Paris mon Amour". Leur succès va croissant. Elles qui font courir les amoureux de la "ville Lumière" des quatre coins de la planète.
POUR INCLURE DES OBJETS DANS NOS VENTES,
If you want to discuss the sale of your property, please contact us :
tel : +33 (0)1 48 72 07 33 ou contact@lucienparis.com
Consultez notre calendrier des ventes sur lucienparis.com
ABONNEZ-VOUS À NOTRE NEWSLETTER.
SUIVEZ-NOUS SUR LES RÉSEAUX SOCIAUX.
Objets d'art, Bijoux, Orfèvrerie, Tableaux anciens et du XIXe siècle, Tableaux modernes, Sculptures, Gravures, Dessins, Estampes, Design, Céramiques, Mobilier ancien, Histoire de Paris, Art contemporain, Art moderne, Art ancien, Livres anciens, Philatélie, Arts d'Asie, Horlogerie, Numismatique, Vins, Ventes aux enchères, Commissaire-priseur judiciaire, Expertise, Partages, Successions, Estimations , and auctions
LUCIEN-PARIS est une société de ventes volontaires agréée par le Conseil des Ventes Volontaires aux Enchères Publiques.
Corporate | Type | Tweets | Articles | |
Métropole Nice Côte d'Azur Government Administration, French metropolis | Métropole Nice Côte d'Azur Government Administration, French metropolis | Other 2 May 2023 | | |
Interencheres Software Development | Interencheres Software Development | Other 27 Dec 2023 | | |
Drouot Artists and Writers | Drouot Artists and Writers | Other 9 Dec 2023 | | |
Nexity Real Estate | Nexity Real Estate | Other 6 Jul 2021 | |