Entity
  • LUCIEN PARIS - Auction House

    Created in 1801
  • Social networks

    923 445
  • Activities

  • Entity types

  • Location

    17 Rue du Port, 94130 Nogent-sur-Marne, France

    Nogent-sur-Marne

    France

  • Employees

    Scale: 11-50

    Estimated: 7

  • SIREN

    397819798
  • Engaged corporates

    4
    1 3
  • Added in Motherbase

    2 years, 11 months ago
Description
  • Value proposition

    [Automatic translation follows] Auction House - Auctioneers since 1801

    LUCIEN PARIS (lucienparis.com) is an auction house
    from an auctioneer's office founded in 1801.

    With the assistance of the best experts, our auctioneers and collaborators put their know-how at your disposal for the appraisal and public auction of your objects, in all specialties.

    EXPERTISE

    . For sale
    . For inventory purposes
    . For insurance purposes
    . For sharing
    . With a view to legacy
    . In the context of inheritance
    . The constitution of endowment funds
    . In the context of litigation, etc.

    We welcome you free of charge at our Hôtel des Ventes in Nogent-sur-Marne where we travel throughout the country and, more and more frequently, abroad.

    Contact yourself at +33 (0)1 48 72 07 33.

    PUBLIC AUCTION

    To disperse your objects of art, jewelry, silverware, watches, paintings, drawings, furniture, toys, wines, automobiles, philatelic collections, Asian objects of art and objects in all specialties, we organize:

    - Prestigious cataloged auctions, of international quality, in Paris, Nogent and everywhere else in France (house sales).

    - General sales every fortnight in our Nogent auction house, which include objects from all sources, of all types, in all value ranges.

    We are also known for being the only House in the world specializing in Paris-themed auctions, entitled “Paris mon Amour”. Their success is growing. They bring lovers of the “City of Lights” to the four corners of the planet.

    TO INCLUDE ITEMS IN OUR SALES,
    If you want to discuss the sale of your property, please contact us:
    tel: +33 (0)1 48 72 07 33 or contact@lucienparis.com

    Consult our sales calendar on lucienparis.com

    SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER.
    FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA.

    Objects of art, Jewelry, Goldwork, Old and 19th century paintings, Modern paintings, Sculptures, Engravings, Drawings, Prints, Design, Ceramics, Antique furniture, History of Paris, Contemporary art, Modern art, Ancient art, Old books, Philately, Asian Arts, Watchmaking, Numismatics, Wines, Auctions, Judicial Auctioneer, Expertise, Shares, Successions, Estimates, and auctions

  • Original language

    Maison de Ventes aux Enchères - Commissaires-Priseurs depuis 1801

    LUCIEN PARIS (lucienparis.com) est une Maison de ventes aux enchères
    issue d'une étude de commissaire-priseur fondée en 1801.

    Avec l'assistance des meilleurs experts, nos commissaires-priseurs et collaborateurs mettent leur savoir-faire à votre disposition pour l'expertise et la vente aux enchères publiques de vos objets, dans toutes les spécialités.

    L'EXPERTISE

    . En vue de vente
    . En vue d'inventaires
    . En vue d'assurance
    . En vue de partage
    . En vue de legs
    . Dans le cadre de successions
    . De la constitution de Fonds de dotation
    . Dans le cadre contentieux, etc.

    Nous vous recevons gracieusement en notre Hôtel des Ventes de Nogent-sur-Marne ou nous déplaçons sur tout le territoire comme, de plus en plus fréquemment, à l'étranger.

    Contactez-vous au +33 (0)1 48 72 07 33.

    LA VENTE AUX ENCHÈRES PUBLIQUES

    Pour disperser vos objets d'art, bijoux, argenterie, montres, tableaux, dessins, meubles, jouets, vins, automobiles, collections philatéliques, objets d'art asiatiques et objets dans toutes spécialités, nous organisons :

    - Des ventes aux enchères de prestige cataloguées, de qualité internationale, à Paris, Nogent et partout ailleurs en France (house sales).

    - Des ventes généralistes chaque quinzaine en notre hôtel des ventes de Nogent, qui comprennent des objets de toutes provenances, de toute nature, dans toutes les fourchettes de valeur.

    Nous sommes également connus pour être la seule Maison au monde spécialiste des ventes aux enchères sur le thème de Paris, intitulées "Paris mon Amour". Leur succès va croissant. Elles qui font courir les amoureux de la "ville Lumière" des quatre coins de la planète.

    POUR INCLURE DES OBJETS DANS NOS VENTES,
    If you want to discuss the sale of your property, please contact us :
    tel : +33 (0)1 48 72 07 33 ou contact@lucienparis.com

    Consultez notre calendrier des ventes sur lucienparis.com

    ABONNEZ-VOUS À NOTRE NEWSLETTER.
    SUIVEZ-NOUS SUR LES RÉSEAUX SOCIAUX.

    Objets d'art, Bijoux, Orfèvrerie, Tableaux anciens et du XIXe siècle, Tableaux modernes, Sculptures, Gravures, Dessins, Estampes, Design, Céramiques, Mobilier ancien, Histoire de Paris, Art contemporain, Art moderne, Art ancien, Livres anciens, Philatélie, Arts d'Asie, Horlogerie, Numismatique, Vins, Ventes aux enchères, Commissaire-priseur judiciaire, Expertise, Partages, Successions, Estimations , and auctions

  • Lucien Paris - Maison de ventes aux enchères

    LUCIEN-PARIS est une société de ventes volontaires agréée par le Conseil des Ventes Volontaires aux Enchères Publiques.

  • https://www.lucienparis.com/
Corporate interactions BETA
Corporate TypeTweets Articles
Métropole Nice Côte d'Azur
Métropole Nice Côte d'Azur
Government Administration, French metropolis
Métropole Nice Côte d'Azur
Other

2 May 2023

Interencheres
Interencheres
Software Development
Interencheres
Software Development
Other

27 Dec 2023

Drouot
Drouot
Artists and Writers
Drouot
Artists and Writers
Other

9 Dec 2023

Nexity
Nexity
Real Estate
Nexity
Real Estate
Other

6 Jul 2021

Similar entities
Loading...
Loading...
Social network dynamics